Meet Officers

Welcome To E. Jerry Williams Lodge #141

“A new commandment I give to you, that you love one another; as I have loved you, that you also love one another. 35 By this all will know that you are My disciples, if you have love for one another.” (John 13:34-35).”

Elected Officers

Claymon Strong

Elected Officers
Treasurer

Michael Wigfall

Elected Officers
Junior Warden

Rashaun Gregory

Elected Officers
Senior Warden

David Roberson

Elected Officers
Secretary

Appointed Officers

Ollie Oliver

Appointed Officers
SD

Namon Mitchell

Appointed Officers
Marshall

Brian Powell

Appointed Officers
JD

Gary Medley

Appointed Officers
SS

Miguel Espeut

Appointed Officers
Chaplain

RW Thomas Mays

Appointed Officers
KOP Representative

Michael Perkins

Appointed Officers
Assistant Treasurer

Walter Armstrong

Appointed Officers
Tyler

Michael Wallace

Appointed Officers
Assistant Secretary

N/A

Appointed Officers
Recording Secretary

Audit Committee

Chairman:  SW Rashaun Gregory

JW Calvin Whitfield

PM Jawann Graves

PM Kevin McDonald

RW Ron’Nel Owens

SD Ollie Oliver

Budget Committee

Chairman:  SW Rashaun Gregory

JW Calvin Whitfield

PM Jawann Graves

PM Kevin McDonald

Chairman: RW Stephen B. Bush

RW Joshua P. Roberson

RW Warren Jones

MW PGM Stephen G. Collier

PM Richard Sonny Hill

RW Ron’Nel Owens

SD Ollie Oliver

By-Laws Committee

Chairman: RW Warren Jones

RW Stephen B. Bush

PM Jawann Graves

WM Eric Jones

Sec. Michael Wigfall

Degree Team:

Team Leader: RW Alvin J. Pinkney

SD Ollie Oliver

SW Rashaun Gregory

JW Calvin Whitfield

PM Kevin McDonald

RW Ron’Nel Owens

PM Claud Williams

Education Committee:

Team Leader: RW Ron’Nel Owens

RW Alfred Boseman

RW Alvin J. Pinkney

SD Ollie Oliver

SW Rashaun Gregory

JW Calvin Whitfield

Fundraising/Public Affairs Committee:

Chairman: JW Calvin Whitfield

Co-Chair: RW Alvin Pinkney

Team Leader: SS Namon Mitchell

Bro Brian Powell

Bro Andre Freeman

Bro Brian Boykin

Open to all brothers of the Craft

Website Committee:

Chairman: RW Jawann Graves

RW Warren Jones

RW Matthew Jones

Sec Michael Wigfall

RW Alfred Boseman

Bro Brian Boykin

Investigation Committee

Chairman: SW Rashaun Gregory

RW Dwayne Martin

PM Kevin McDonald

RW Antonio Abney Jr.

RW Matthew M. Jones

RW Thomas Mays

RW Michael Stephens

Trea. Claymon Strong

Building Committee

Chairman: RW Matthew M. Jones

RW Carlos Tingle

RW Antonio Abney Jr.

KOP Committee

Chairman: RW Thomas Mays

WM Eric Jones

SD Ollie Oliver

Sec. Michael Wigfall

Recruitment, Retention, Outreach Committee:

Chairman: WM Eric Jones

Co-Chair: MWPGM Steven G. Collier

RW Warren Jones

RW Matthew Jones

JW Calvin Whitfield

JD Walter Armstrong

School Supplies Committee:

Chairman: PM Kevin McDonald

Co-Chair: PM Daryl “Skip” Collins

PM Marcus Johnson

PM Rochester Bunn

RW Thomas Mays

JD Walter Armstrong

Visitation and Relief/ Charity Committee:

Chairman:  PM Rochester Bunn

PM Claud Williams

PM Kevin McDonald

Bro SD Calvin Whitfield

Bro JD Ollie Oliver

Bro Claymon Strong Jr.

Have any questions?

Get in touch